1195 Daisy Trail Rd Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $484,094
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Daisy Trail Rd, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $454,698, approximately $192 per square foot. 1195 Daisy Trail Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Germanton Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Oehman Richard Michael and Oehman Phyllis A
Bought by
Hathaway Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Outstanding Balance
$15,351
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,347
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hathaway Sheila L | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hathaway Sheila L | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $379,000 | $75,500 | $303,500 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $268,000 | $58,900 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $268,000 | $58,900 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $268,000 | $58,900 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $268,000 | $58,900 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $243,400 | $55,900 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $243,400 | $55,900 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $243,400 | $55,900 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $243,400 | $55,900 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $237,400 | $56,100 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $237,400 | $56,100 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $237,400 | $56,100 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map