1195 Hinkle Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Hinkle Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $395,941, approximately $353 per square foot. 1195 Hinkle Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Jo Waddle Betty
Bought by
Ellis Robert Lorin and Ellis Mary Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Robert Lorin | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $400,000 | $20,000 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $435,000 | $55,000 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $435,000 | $55,000 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $435,000 | $55,000 | $380,000 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $435,000 | $55,000 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $435,000 | $55,000 | $380,000 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $415,000 | $55,000 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $415,000 | $55,000 | $360,000 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $415,000 | $55,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $380,000 | $20,000 | $360,000 |