1195 S 1600 W Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $772,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 S 1600 W, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $664,597, approximately $509 per square foot. 1195 S 1600 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Whiting Cove Development Phase D Llc
Bought by
Leland Meadows Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leland Meadows Llc | -- | Prospect Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $479,900 | $301,800 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $442,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $458,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map