1195 Yosemite St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Yosemite St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $337,698, approximately $449 per square foot. 1195 Yosemite St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Place Bridge Academy, George Washington High School, and Vanguard Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Saw Bo Bo and Win Nan Nyo Nyo
Bought by
Gavito Jarrod E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Outstanding Balance
$212,927
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Trallmark Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Toole Pierce
Bought by
Central Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Central Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Toole Pierce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Happy Canyon Group Inc
Bought by
Roberts James and Roberts Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Molina Ricardo and Salgado Patricia
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Castaneda Juan
Bought by
Molina Ricardo and Salgado Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,345
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Alegro Investments Llp
Bought by
Castaneda Juan and Villa Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,448
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Romine Virginia L
Bought by
Alegro Investments Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavito Jarrod E | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Trallmark Capital Llc | $72,900 | Cat | |
| Central Mortgage Company | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $107,045 | None Available | |
| Toole Pierce | $93,000 | Fahtco | |
| Roberts James | $99,911 | -- | |
| Happy Canyon Group Inc | $93,411 | -- | |
| Hud | $142,904 | -- | |
| Molina Ricardo | $133,200 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Castaneda Juan | $79,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Alegro Investments Llp | $82,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavito Jarrod E | $244,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Toole Pierce | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Happy Canyon Group Inc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Ricardo | $131,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Juan | $79,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $22,960 | $14,090 | $14,090 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $17,540 | $9,710 | $7,830 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $17,540 | $9,710 | $7,830 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $18,800 | $7,940 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $19,350 | $8,170 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $16,440 | $6,130 | $10,310 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $16,440 | $6,130 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $992 | $12,820 | $6,170 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $989 | $12,820 | $6,170 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $678 | $8,320 | $4,091 | $4,229 |
| 2015 | $650 | $8,320 | $4,091 | $4,229 |
| 2014 | $481 | $5,790 | $3,638 | $2,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map