R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Winfree
HOMESMART
(941) 504-7604
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $512,523
This is a great, well maintained home with 1 acre of land and an extra free-standing garage or workshop that measures 20 x 26! Enjoy free time at the gazebo & dock overlooking a quaint pond. Easy access to Ft Hamer Road that leads to Lakewood Ranch - no need for the interstate! This property is completely fenced and is able to accommodate one horse and a concrete pad for RV parking as well! Hurricane shutters are also included with this fabulous home. Call to schedule your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartwood Matthew | $310,000 | Attorney | |
| Bentz Leslie M | $293,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pascoe Curtis L | $279,900 | -- | |
| Pleasant Places L L P | $45,000 | -- | |
| Mcilwaine Chad E | $34,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartwood Matthew | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentz Leslie M | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascoe Curtis L | $223,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcilwaine Chad E | $30,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Sold | $310,000 | -3.1% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.9% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $411,884 | $115,600 | $296,284 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $414,402 | $61,200 | $353,202 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $374,587 | $70,000 | $304,587 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $288,319 | $40,000 | $248,319 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $277,526 | $37,500 | $240,026 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $244,291 | $37,500 | $206,791 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $235,354 | $37,500 | $197,854 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $218,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $146,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $141,783 | $28,000 | $113,783 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Winfree
HOMESMART
(941) 504-7604
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joey Lamielle
RE/MAX
(941) 350-0016
239 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4417083
APN: 4585-1010-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.