6912 119th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6912 119th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $328,840, approximately $279 per square foot. 6912 119th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Walling Henry R and Walling Gina J
Bought by
Glasgow Loyd Harris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Whidden Joel D and Widden Cheryl L
Bought by
Walling Henry R and Walling Gina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow Loyd Harris | $114,600 | Attorney | |
| Walling Henry R | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |