11847 69th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11847 69th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $348,109, approximately $276 per square foot. 11847 69th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Ray Peter C
Bought by
Bell Louie and Bell Connie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Louie | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $109,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $102,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $99,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $96,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $95,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $93,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $978 | $91,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $89,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $883 | $87,742 | $0 | $0 |