11811 69th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $227,576 - $543,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11811 69th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $354,144, approximately $285 per square foot. 11811 69th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Hartung Claudia and Hartung Elizabeth
Bought by
Todd German Revocable Trust and German
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,230
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$66,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Coppinger Arthur L and Coppinger Linda D
Bought by
Bailey Calvin E and Bailey Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd German Revocable Trust | $620,000 | Barnes Walker Title | |
| Bailey Calvin E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd German Revocable Trust | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Calvin E | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $156,304 | $85,000 | $71,304 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $172,715 | $85,000 | $87,715 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $152,222 | $59,925 | $92,297 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $124,101 | $40,000 | $84,101 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $102,373 | $35,000 | $67,373 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $96,881 | $28,500 | $68,381 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $88,463 | $28,500 | $59,963 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $82,919 | $28,500 | $54,419 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $78,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $76,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $64,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,139 | $63,842 | $21,625 | $42,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map