Estimated Value: $304,000 - $325,425
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11953 E Chamrod Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $312,856, approximately $257 per square foot. 11953 E Chamrod Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc
Bought by
Fanning Marilyn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Trust No 201665-T and Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc
Bought by
Fanning Marilyn H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Marilyn H | $310,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc | -- | First American Title Insurance |