3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
4,025
About This Home
Beautiful and Brand New Home in Vail at Hanson Ridge!
Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, island, walk-in pantry and great storage and counter space.
1/2 bath downstairs and coat closet.
Spacious Loft has loads of potential!
Primary bedroom w/ensuite offers dual vanities and walk-in shower.
Fenced backyard, ceiling fans, two car garage and more!
Refrigerator will be installed and backyard landscape will be completed.
Tenant occupied until 05/31/2026.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 4,025 Sq Ft Lot
- Block Wall Fence
- Property is zoned Pima County - SP, Pima County - SP
Parking
- Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Frame With Stucco
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,768 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- Double Vanity
- Bathtub with Shower
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Community Details
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 6/12/26
- 12 Month Lease Term
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $324,990 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $324,990 | -1.5% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $329,990 | -4.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $344,990 | -1.4% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $349,990 | -0.9% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Price Changed | $353,230 | +0.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $349,990 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22611844