11955 Harmony Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $103,107 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11955 Harmony Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $225,369. 11955 Harmony Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $7,980 | $2,340 | $5,640 |
| 2024 | $780 | $7,980 | $2,340 | $5,640 |
| 2023 | $422 | $7,980 | $2,340 | $5,640 |
| 2022 | $443 | $7,980 | $2,340 | $5,640 |
| 2021 | $445 | $7,980 | $2,340 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $445 | $7,980 | $2,340 | $5,640 |
| 2019 | $424 | $7,710 | $2,180 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $419 | $7,710 | $2,180 | $5,530 |
| 2017 | $395 | $7,710 | $2,180 | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $384 | $7,260 | $2,180 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $691 | $7,260 | $2,180 | $5,080 |
| 2014 | $691 | $7,260 | $2,180 | $5,080 |
| 2013 | $621 | $6,700 | $1,810 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map