1196 Devonport Dr Lexington, KY 40504
West Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1196 Devonport Dr, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $239,735, approximately $161 per square foot. 1196 Devonport Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including James Lane Allen Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Napier Paul and Napier Mary M
Bought by
Napier Paul and Napier Mary M Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Paul | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |