1196 Flatwoods Rd Vanderbilt, PA 15486
Studio
--
Bath
2,960
Sq Ft
9.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1196 Flatwoods Rd, Vanderbilt, PA 15486. 1196 Flatwoods Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Furrer Heather Ryan and Levander Randal K
Bought by
The Leonard Baseball Academy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,905
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Furrer Heather R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Leonard Baseball Academy Llc | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Furrer Heather R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Leonard Baseball Academy Llc | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,865 | $68,700 | $20,905 | $47,795 |
| 2025 | $1,749 | $68,700 | $20,905 | $47,795 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $68,700 | $20,905 | $47,795 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $68,700 | $20,905 | $47,795 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $68,700 | $20,905 | $47,795 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $68,700 | $20,905 | $47,795 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $63,835 | $16,040 | $47,795 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $63,835 | $16,040 | $47,795 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $63,835 | $16,040 | $47,795 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $63,835 | $16,040 | $47,795 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,835 | $16,040 | $47,795 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,835 | $16,040 | $47,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,670 | $32,080 | $95,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map