1196 Linden Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1196 Linden Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $130,288, approximately $167 per square foot. 1196 Linden Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Chapel Hill Christian School, and St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Gauthier Alfred J
Bought by
Imhoff Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,593
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$99,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imhoff Debra K | $70,000 | Tower City Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imhoff Debra K | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,221 | $31,381 | $6,468 | $24,913 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $31,381 | $6,468 | $24,913 |
| 2022 | $957 | $22,152 | $4,491 | $17,661 |
| 2021 | $958 | $22,152 | $4,491 | $17,661 |
| 2020 | $944 | $22,150 | $4,490 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $998 | $21,690 | $5,560 | $16,130 |
| 2018 | $985 | $21,690 | $5,560 | $16,130 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $21,690 | $5,560 | $16,130 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $22,860 | $5,560 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $22,860 | $5,560 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $22,860 | $5,560 | $17,300 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $24,710 | $5,560 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map