1196 Purdue Dr Longmont, CO 80503
Longmont Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1196 Purdue Dr, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $795,173, approximately $223 per square foot. 1196 Purdue Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Longmont Estates Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
The Harvie L Guest Trust
Bought by
Nye Brian and Nye Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,907
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$701,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Guest Robert K
Bought by
Roberta K Guest Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Elisse Smotherman Thomas J and Elisse T
Bought by
Guest Harvie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Bought by
Nye Brian and Nye Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1991
Bought by
Nye Brian and Nye Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1989
Bought by
Nye Brian and Nye Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nye Brian | $315,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Roberta K Guest Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harvie L Guest Trust | -- | -- | |
| Guest Harvie L | -- | -- | |
| Guest Harvie L | $279,000 | -- | |
| Nye Brian | $179,500 | -- | |
| Nye Brian | $151,000 | -- | |
| Nye Brian | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nye Brian | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guest Harvie L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $46,794 | $10,888 | $35,906 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $46,794 | $10,888 | $35,906 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $46,786 | $12,147 | $38,324 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $38,537 | $9,264 | $29,273 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $39,647 | $9,531 | $30,116 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $34,713 | $8,723 | $25,990 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $34,713 | $8,723 | $25,990 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $31,766 | $8,784 | $22,982 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $35,119 | $9,711 | $25,408 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $29,173 | $10,507 | $18,666 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $24,063 | $6,448 | $17,615 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $24,063 | $6,448 | $17,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map