1196 Riverwalk Ct Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $596,640 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1196 Riverwalk Ct, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $665,660. 1196 Riverwalk Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Koprowski Kenneth Wm and Koprowski Cynthia Rauls
Bought by
Koprowski Kenneth W and Koprowski Cynthia Rauls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koprowski Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,885 | $541,200 | $96,000 | $445,200 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $410,800 | $91,000 | $319,800 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $410,800 | $91,000 | $319,800 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $395,200 | $82,000 | $313,200 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $395,200 | $82,000 | $313,200 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $395,200 | $82,000 | $313,200 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $376,900 | $82,000 | $294,900 |
| 2017 | $5,675 | $376,900 | $82,000 | $294,900 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $321,400 | $62,000 | $259,400 |
| 2015 | $5,407 | $321,400 | $62,000 | $259,400 |
| 2014 | $6,074 | $321,400 | $62,000 | $259,400 |
| 2013 | $6,074 | $313,700 | $62,000 | $251,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map