11965 Kenney St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $687,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11965 Kenney St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $661,947, approximately $889 per square foot. 11965 Kenney St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Lake Center Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Robles Ana Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Billy Abigail and Sepulveda Nichole Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,458
Outstanding Balance
$172,340
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$489,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Robles Victor
Bought by
Robles Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Lillian Lee
Bought by
Robles Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Baez Monica Gonzalez
Bought by
Rivera Lillian Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,172
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Ernest G
Bought by
Baez Monica Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,540
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Billy Abigail | $270,000 | Titlenation-California Count | |
| Robles Ana M | -- | Southland Title | |
| Robles Ana Maria | $455,000 | Southland Title | |
| Rivera Lillian Lee | $183,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Baez Monica Gonzalez | $144,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Billy Abigail | $264,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Ana M | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Ana Maria | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Lillian Lee | $180,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Monica Gonzalez | $143,540 | |
| Closed | Rivera Lillian Lee | $5,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $348,505 | $194,389 | $154,116 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $341,673 | $190,578 | $151,095 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $334,975 | $186,842 | $148,133 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $328,408 | $183,179 | $145,229 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $321,970 | $179,588 | $142,382 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $312,422 | $174,262 | $138,160 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $306,297 | $170,846 | $135,451 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $294,406 | $164,213 | $130,193 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $289,985 | $161,747 | $128,238 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $284,305 | $158,579 | $125,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map