11968 183rd St Artesia, CA 90701
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $804,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11968 183rd St, Artesia, CA 90701 and is currently estimated at $735,423, approximately $935 per square foot. 11968 183rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Agarwal Banarsi L
Bought by
Banarsi Agarwal Irrevocable Trust and Agarwal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Agarwal Vina B
Bought by
Agarwal Banarsi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Agarwal Banarsi L
Bought by
Agarwal Vina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banarsi Agarwal Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agarwal Banarsi L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agarwal Vina B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $210,815 | $153,302 | $57,513 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $206,683 | $150,297 | $56,386 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $202,631 | $147,350 | $55,281 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $198,659 | $144,461 | $54,198 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $194,765 | $141,629 | $53,136 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $188,990 | $137,429 | $51,561 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $185,285 | $134,735 | $50,550 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $178,092 | $129,504 | $48,588 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $175,418 | $127,559 | $47,859 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $171,983 | $125,061 | $46,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map