11969 Brookside Dr Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated payment $2,439/month
About This Home
Welcome to 11969 Brookside Drive, a thoughtful blend of smart design and modern comfort in the desirable Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath fully funished (new toilets) townhome features 1,698 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space with a 2-car attached garage. A new roof was installed in November of 2024. Step inside and discover the open concept first floor, perfect for entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into an eat-in kitchen that boasts brand-new quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinets, a farmhouse sink, garbage disposal, stove, and dishwasher. Durable, large ceramic tile flooring was added in 2024, complementing the freshly repainted interior and providing a polished, cohesive look throughout. A convenient half-bath and screened porch complete the main floor. Upstairs, the spacious owner’s suite offers tray ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and an ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide ample space, each thoughtfully designed. An upstairs laundry room with a washer and dryer adds to the convenience. New luxury vinyl plank flooring with new baseboards were installed in November of 2024. The newly screened in Lanai off the kitchen is perfect for a morning coffee while listening to the birds or a nice glass of wine at dinner. Enjoy a host of community amenities, including a heated pool, fitness center, playground, clubhouse, and walking trails. With central heating, electric heat, new high-efficiency AC (installed September 2025), and pet-friendly policies, this home truly checks all the boxes. Nestled in a prime location near shopping, dining, and the area’s stunning beaches, this townhome invites you to live the Lakewood Ranch lifestyle. Contact us today for a private showing!
Listing Agent
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-279-3630 License #3335139 Listed on: 02/21/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,401
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 2,283 Sq Ft Lot
- Southeast Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $368 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,698 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 194 / G
- Assessor Parcel Number 583220709
- $1,013 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
- Kenneth Warren Association, Phone Number (941) 251-3208
- Harmony At Lakewood Ranch Ph I Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $294,778 | $45,900 | $248,878 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $283,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $253,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $214,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $210,184 | $45,000 | $165,184 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $208,137 | $45,000 | $163,137 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $214,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $209,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $203,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,714 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | +10.6% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2024 09/14/24 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -4.2% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2024 08/03/24 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $213,100 | Hillsborough Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $209,175 | FHA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4683084
APN: 5832-2070-9
- 11957 Brookside Dr
- 11828 Meadowgate Place
- 12244 Trailhead Dr
- 11824 Meadowgate Place
- 5338 Bentgrass Way
- 12204 Trailhead Dr
- 12211 Trailhead Dr
- 11733 Meadowgate Place
- 5315 Bentgrass Way
- 12321 Trailhead Dr
- 11826 Brookside Dr
- 12348 Trailhead Dr
- 5036 Brickell Park Cove
- 5232 Bentgrass Way
- 11737 Brookside Dr
- 12365 Trailhead Dr
- 12369 Trailhead Dr
- 5213 Horizon Cove
- 11623 Meadowgate Place
- 5005 Torrey Pines Run
Ask me questions while you tour the home.