11969 Jack Pine Ln Redding, CA 96003
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,646 - $585,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11969 Jack Pine Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $534,412, approximately $890 per square foot. 11969 Jack Pine Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Foothill High School, and Crossroads Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Kiker Jana J
Bought by
Kiker David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,472
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Nicholson Carole
Bought by
Kiker David J and Kiker Jana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Joann Schaller
Bought by
Nicholson Carole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiker David J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Kiker David J | $244,900 | First American Title Co | |
| Nicholson Carole | $184,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiker David J | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Kiker David J | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $385,937 | $81,239 | $304,698 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $378,371 | $79,647 | $298,724 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $370,953 | $78,086 | $292,867 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $363,680 | $76,555 | $287,125 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $356,550 | $75,054 | $281,496 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $352,895 | $74,285 | $278,610 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $345,977 | $72,829 | $273,148 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $339,194 | $71,401 | $267,793 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $332,544 | $70,001 | $262,543 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $326,025 | $68,629 | $257,396 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $321,129 | $67,599 | $253,530 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map