1197 Alicante Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,207,394
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Alicante Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,114,599, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 1197 Alicante Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Karen Ann Kipp 2021 Living Trust
Bought by
Karen Ann Kipp 2021 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,617,841
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,503,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Kipp Karen A
Bought by
Kipp Karen Ann and Karen Ann Kipp 2021 Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Kipp Karen A
Bought by
Kipp Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$954,225
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Kipp Karen A and Fisher Karen Ann
Bought by
Kipp Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Karen Ann
Bought by
Fisher Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner