1197 Hatchery Dr Big Bear City, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $526,939
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Hatchery Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $447,985, approximately $363 per square foot. 1197 Hatchery Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Dewey E
Bought by
Angelica George Quentin and Angelica Velseo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,746
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Richardson Dewey E and Richardson Rheama L
Bought by
Richardson Dewey E and Richardson Rheama L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelica George Quentin | $294,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Richardson Dewey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelica George Quentin | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $334,523 | $142,229 | $192,294 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $327,964 | $139,440 | $188,524 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $321,533 | $136,706 | $184,827 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $315,228 | $134,025 | $181,203 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $309,047 | $131,397 | $177,650 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $305,878 | $130,050 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $299,880 | $127,500 | $172,380 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $125,946 | $27,758 | $98,188 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $123,477 | $27,214 | $96,263 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $121,055 | $26,680 | $94,375 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $119,236 | $26,279 | $92,957 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $116,900 | $25,764 | $91,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map