1197 Highway 172 Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Highway 172, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $439,826, approximately $170 per square foot. 1197 Highway 172 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Fleming Virginia H
Bought by
Fleming Robert Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Fleming Robert Dale
Bought by
Fleming Robert Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Robert Dale | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Robert Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $143,715 | $33,600 | $110,115 |
| 2024 | $35 | $140,607 | $33,600 | $107,007 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $128,791 | $28,000 | $100,791 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $111,788 | $19,250 | $92,538 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $92,888 | $19,250 | $73,638 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $90,088 | $16,450 | $73,638 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $86,428 | $14,100 | $72,328 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $85,410 | $13,975 | $71,435 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $83,304 | $13,000 | $70,304 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $75,331 | $13,000 | $62,331 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $75,331 | $13,000 | $62,331 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $76,727 | $13,500 | $63,227 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,069 | $16,650 | $53,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map