$430,000

830 Lord Fleming Rd Comer, GA 30629

Estimated payment $2,550/month

Total Views 2,144
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,116 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room

About This Home

Rural setting for this home located close to elementary, middle and Madison County High School. Features high ceilings, 4 walk in closets, lots of storage including in the attic area, porch and large back deck 16x20 just perfect for that morning cup of coffee. RV shed with 30amp power. New HVAC 2022

Listing Agent

Shirley Lightner

Burdette Realty License #153680 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,071

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5.76 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,116 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,071

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5.76 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.76
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2116
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2116
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2116
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV/Boat Parking, Side/Rear Entrance

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3071

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,781 $148,822 $26,728 $122,094
2024 $37 $144,980 $26,728 $118,252
2023 $4,052 $132,739 $22,273 $110,466
2022 $3,108 $112,689 $15,313 $97,376
2021 $2,728 $89,367 $15,312 $74,055
2020 $2,679 $87,140 $13,086 $74,054
2019 $2,661 $85,574 $13,086 $72,488
2018 $2,402 $82,090 $11,972 $70,118
2017 $2,356 $81,817 $11,137 $70,680
2016 $1,527 $71,329 $11,137 $60,192
2015 $2,048 $71,329 $11,137 $60,192
2014 $2,067 $71,553 $11,703 $59,850
2013 -- $71,553 $11,703 $59,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $430,000 +172.2% $203 / Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Sold $158,000 -7.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $80 / Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Price Changed $174,999 +0.1% $83 / Sq Ft
04/08/2014 04/08/14 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $83 / Sq Ft
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Price Changed $179,999 -5.2% $85 / Sq Ft
01/07/2014 01/07/14 For Sale $189,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $192,500 --
Warranty Deed $158,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $189,012 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10741620

Georgia MLS

APN: 0069-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.