11970 Brickner Rd Delphos, OH 45833
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11970 Brickner Rd, Delphos, OH 45833 and is currently estimated at $267,113, approximately $95 per square foot. 11970 Brickner Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Delphos St. John's High School and Delphos St. John's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Lindeman Daniel J and Shrider Suzanne M
Bought by
Wrasman Melissa M and Schulte Austin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,485
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Bought by
Lindeman Norbert J Irrev Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrasman Melissa M | $160,500 | None Available | |
| Lindeman Norbert J Irrev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrasman Melissa M | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $70,750 | $9,420 | $61,330 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $70,750 | $9,420 | $61,330 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $70,750 | $9,420 | $61,330 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $62,630 | $8,010 | $54,620 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $62,630 | $8,010 | $54,620 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $62,520 | $7,900 | $54,620 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $45,740 | $7,200 | $38,540 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $45,740 | $7,200 | $38,540 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $45,740 | $7,200 | $38,540 |
| 2016 | $933 | $42,230 | $7,200 | $35,030 |
| 2015 | $933 | $42,230 | $7,200 | $35,030 |
| 2014 | $979 | $42,230 | $7,200 | $35,030 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $45,390 | $10,360 | $35,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map