22724 Gerdeman Rd Delphos, OH 45833
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $1,264,892
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22724 Gerdeman Rd, Delphos, OH 45833 and is currently estimated at $781,446, approximately $341 per square foot. 22724 Gerdeman Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Delphos St. John's High School and Delphos St. John's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Recker Michael T and Recker Giangardella Susan M
Bought by
Sam Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Farms Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $173,610 | $100,330 | $73,280 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $173,610 | $100,330 | $73,280 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $173,610 | $100,330 | $73,280 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $104,600 | $58,600 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $104,600 | $58,600 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $104,600 | $58,600 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $131,320 | $88,180 | $43,140 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $131,320 | $88,180 | $43,140 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $131,320 | $88,180 | $43,140 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $149,650 | $110,090 | $39,560 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $149,650 | $110,090 | $39,560 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $150,730 | $110,090 | $40,640 |
| 2013 | $2,727 | $93,930 | $53,290 | $40,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map