11971 Bos St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $885,419 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11971 Bos St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $968,355, approximately $731 per square foot. 11971 Bos St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nixon Academy, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Norwood Fred E
Bought by
Norwood Fred E and Fred E Norwood Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Fred E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $73,234 | $23,254 | $49,980 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $71,799 | $22,799 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $70,392 | $22,352 | $48,040 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $69,013 | $21,914 | $47,099 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $67,661 | $21,485 | $46,176 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $65,656 | $20,849 | $44,807 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $64,370 | $20,441 | $43,929 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $61,873 | $19,649 | $42,224 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $60,944 | $19,354 | $41,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,751 | $18,975 | $40,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map