11971 Cherry St Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Estimated Value: $1,443,000 - $1,754,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11971 Cherry St, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,602,866, approximately $647 per square foot. 11971 Cherry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rossmoor Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Belloise Rayann and Belloise Steve
Bought by
Belloise Stephen and Belloise Rayann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Belloise Rayann and Belloise Steve
Bought by
Belloise Steve and Belloise Rayann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belloise Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Belloise Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belloise Steve | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $612,012 | $390,091 | $221,921 |
| 2024 | $7,176 | $600,012 | $382,442 | $217,570 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $588,248 | $374,944 | $213,304 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $576,714 | $367,592 | $209,122 |
| 2021 | $6,824 | $565,406 | $360,384 | $205,022 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $559,609 | $356,689 | $202,920 |
| 2019 | $6,596 | $548,637 | $349,695 | $198,942 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $537,880 | $342,838 | $195,042 |
| 2017 | $6,157 | $527,334 | $336,116 | $191,218 |
| 2016 | $6,037 | $516,995 | $329,526 | $187,469 |
| 2015 | $5,967 | $509,230 | $324,576 | $184,654 |
| 2014 | $5,759 | $499,255 | $318,218 | $181,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map