11971 Heinecke Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $839,218 - $956,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11971 Heinecke Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $887,055. 11971 Heinecke Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2025
Sold by
Barron Christopher and Barron Bridget
Bought by
Barron Family Living Trust and Barron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Gale Builders Inc
Bought by
Barron Christopher and Barron Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Ginger Creek Of Mokena Llc
Bought by
Gale Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,750
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barron Christopher | $599,000 | Millennium Title Group Ltd | |
| Gale Builders Inc | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barron Christopher | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gale Builders Inc | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,796 | $285,610 | $71,522 | $214,088 |
| 2023 | $21,060 | $255,077 | $63,876 | $191,201 |
| 2022 | $18,394 | $232,332 | $58,180 | $174,152 |
| 2021 | $17,354 | $217,356 | $54,430 | $162,926 |
| 2020 | $17,013 | $211,230 | $52,896 | $158,334 |
| 2019 | $20,309 | $205,576 | $51,480 | $154,096 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $38,464 | $38,464 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $37,566 | $37,566 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $36,278 | $36,278 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,315 | $45,315 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map