Estimated Value: $266,706 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11975 Stormes Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $283,677, approximately $142 per square foot. 11975 Stormes Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Widlewski Richard
Bought by
Bethardy Dennis J and Bethardy Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,889
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$244,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Spinelli Marie E
Bought by
Widlewski Richard and Widlewski Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1986
Sold by
Spinelli Louis
Bought by
Spinelli Marie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1980
Sold by
Spinelli Louis and M E
Bought by
Spinelli Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Spinelli Louis and M E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethardy Dennis J | $145,000 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Widlewski Richard | $133,800 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Spinelli Marie E | -- | -- | |
| Spinelli Louis | -- | -- | |
| Spinelli Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bethardy Dennis J | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Widlewski Richard | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Bethardy Dennis J | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $82,845 | $14,980 | $67,865 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $82,845 | $14,980 | $67,865 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $61,750 | $12,220 | $49,530 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $61,740 | $12,220 | $49,530 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $61,740 | $12,220 | $49,530 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $51,870 | $10,260 | $41,620 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $148,200 | $29,300 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $51,870 | $10,260 | $41,620 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $47,400 | $8,930 | $38,470 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $47,400 | $8,930 | $38,470 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $47,400 | $8,930 | $38,470 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $47,400 | $8,930 | $38,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map