11976 Van Dyke Ave Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11976 Van Dyke Ave, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $141,096, approximately $115 per square foot. 11976 Van Dyke Ave is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Gottfried Richard
Bought by
Schmitz Michael and Schmitz Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Sold by
Schmitz Schmitz P P and Schmitz G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Michael | $60,000 | Louisville Title Services In | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,090 | $13,930 | $27,160 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $41,090 | $13,930 | $27,160 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $21,350 | $16,380 | $4,970 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $21,350 | $16,380 | $4,970 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $21,350 | $16,380 | $4,970 |
| 2020 | $864 | $17,570 | $13,475 | $4,095 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $17,570 | $13,475 | $4,095 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $17,570 | $13,475 | $4,095 |
| 2017 | $946 | $16,730 | $11,410 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $817 | $47,800 | $32,600 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $47,800 | $32,600 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $117 | $10,510 | $6,970 | $3,540 |
| 2013 | $117 | $10,510 | $6,970 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map