11977 Springview Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11977 Springview Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $787,157, approximately $739 per square foot. 11977 Springview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Lamptey Richard L
Bought by
Lamptey Richard L and The Richard L Lamptey Family L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Lamptey Florence
Bought by
Lamptey Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,058
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$647,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Lamptey Richard L
Bought by
Lamptey Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,058
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$647,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Decker Patricia J and Charles J Decker Jr Revocable
Bought by
Lamptey Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Decker Charles J
Bought by
Decker Charles J and Charles J Decker Jr Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamptey Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Lamptey Richard L | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lamptey Richard L | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lamptey Richard L | $275,000 | American Title Co | |
| Decker Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamptey Richard L | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Lamptey Richard L | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamptey Richard L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $398,269 | $297,330 | $100,939 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $390,460 | $291,500 | $98,960 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $382,805 | $285,785 | $97,020 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $375,300 | $280,182 | $95,118 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $367,942 | $274,689 | $93,253 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $357,031 | $266,543 | $90,488 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $350,031 | $261,317 | $88,714 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $336,441 | $251,171 | $85,270 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $331,389 | $247,399 | $83,990 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $324,898 | $242,553 | $82,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map