11978 E Griffith Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $848,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11978 E Griffith Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $772,886, approximately $296 per square foot. 11978 E Griffith Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Long Cha and Vang Sophia
Bought by
Long Cha and Vang Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,104
Outstanding Balance
$190,173
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$582,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Cha Long and Vang Xia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,680
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Whitaker Kevin L and Whitaker Helen E
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Greene Jack A and Greene Sherrien J
Bought by
Whitaker Kevin L and Whitaker Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Cha | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cha Long | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $441,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whitaker Kevin L | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Cha | $270,104 | |
| Closed | Cha Long | $286,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Kevin L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $386,317 | $160,964 | $225,353 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $371,317 | $154,714 | $216,603 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $364,037 | $151,681 | $212,356 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $356,900 | $148,707 | $208,193 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $353,242 | $147,183 | $206,059 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $346,317 | $144,298 | $202,019 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $339,527 | $141,469 | $198,058 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $332,871 | $138,696 | $194,175 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $321,833 | $134,114 | $187,719 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $317,000 | $132,100 | $184,900 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $296,900 | $123,700 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map