1198 Onyx Ln Normal, IL 61761
Eagles Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $310,984
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1198 Onyx Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $299,496, approximately $122 per square foot. 1198 Onyx Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Cluts Geoffrey M and Cluts Erin J
Bought by
Samant Amandeep Singh and Samant Jasbir Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,072
Interest Rate
3.62%
Estimated Equity
$198,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Cluts Erin J and Quillman Erin J
Bought by
Cluts Erin J and Cluts Geoffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust
Bought by
Quillman Erin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Danzy Lisa Ann and Danzy Preston
Bought by
Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Dolbeare Nathan D and Dolbeare Kristine E
Bought by
Lindo Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Interest Rate
5.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samant Amandeep Singh | $176,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Cluts Erin J | -- | None Available | |
| Quillman Erin J | $170,000 | First Community Title | |
| Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust | $172,500 | First Community Title | |
| Lindo Lisa Ann | $165,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samant Amandeep Singh | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Quillman Erin J | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindo Lisa Ann | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,363 | $92,074 | $12,358 | $79,716 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $84,363 | $11,323 | $73,040 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $68,245 | $9,160 | $59,085 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $64,388 | $8,642 | $55,746 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $63,719 | $8,552 | $55,167 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $63,377 | $8,506 | $54,871 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $62,706 | $8,416 | $54,290 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $62,706 | $8,416 | $54,290 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $62,706 | $8,416 | $54,290 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $61,237 | $8,219 | $53,018 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $61,237 | $8,219 | $53,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,237 | $8,219 | $53,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map