1198 Yellowstone Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1198 Yellowstone Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $565,831, approximately $314 per square foot. 1198 Yellowstone Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Richardson David M and Richardson Katherine E
Bought by
Houlihan Wayne and Houlihan Carole Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,580
Outstanding Balance
$371,503
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Hanson John S
Bought by
Richardson David M and Richardson Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Hudson Rebecca Irene
Bought by
Hanson John S and Hanson Rebecca I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houlihan Wayne | $405,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Richardson David M | $234,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hanson John S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houlihan Wayne | $419,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson David M | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson John S | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Richardson David M | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $438,386 | $70,359 | $368,027 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $429,790 | $68,979 | $360,811 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $421,362 | $67,626 | $353,736 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $413,100 | $66,300 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $405,000 | $65,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $333,968 | $63,729 | $270,239 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $327,419 | $62,479 | $264,940 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $320,999 | $61,254 | $259,745 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $314,705 | $60,053 | $254,652 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $308,534 | $58,875 | $249,659 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $271,396 | $57,991 | $213,405 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $254,100 | $50,600 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map