Estimated Value: $530,538 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11980 SW 209th St, Miami, FL 33177 and is currently estimated at $550,885, approximately $367 per square foot. 11980 SW 209th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Caribbean K-8 Center, Miami Southridge Senior High School, and Cutler Bay Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Marcos I and Martinez Garcia Rosalina
Bought by
Garcia Marcos I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Elena and Garcia Marcos I
Bought by
Garcia Elena and Garcia Marcos I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Elena and Garcia Marcos H
Bought by
Garcia Elena and Garcia Marcos I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Santamaria Jesus
Bought by
Garcia Marcos H and Garcia Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac