11984 Oakridge Rd Caledonia, IL 61011
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11984 Oakridge Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011 and is currently estimated at $486,572, approximately $193 per square foot. 11984 Oakridge Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Seth Whitman Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Bought by
Trojan Norma J Tr Nt401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trojan Norma J Tr Nt401 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,251 | $121,699 | $20,178 | $101,521 |
| 2023 | $9,709 | $114,549 | $20,178 | $94,371 |
| 2022 | $8,129 | $106,685 | $20,178 | $86,507 |
| 2021 | $8,012 | $105,255 | $20,178 | $85,077 |
| 2020 | $7,717 | $96,676 | $20,178 | $76,498 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $95,246 | $20,178 | $75,068 |
| 2018 | $7,804 | $309,011 | $236,803 | $72,208 |
| 2017 | $7,544 | $93,910 | $20,510 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $7,530 | $90,100 | $20,380 | $69,720 |
| 2015 | $7,376 | $86,056 | $26,627 | $59,429 |
| 2014 | $23,968 | $85,142 | $31,233 | $53,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map