11989 Best Ln Redding, CA 96003
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,006 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11989 Best Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $445,002, approximately $274 per square foot. 11989 Best Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Foothill High School, and Crossroads Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Wendy Williams
Bought by
Williams Dennis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,213,800
Outstanding Balance
$2,986,513
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,541,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Williams Jr Dennis A
Bought by
Williams Dennis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,213,800
Outstanding Balance
$2,986,513
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,541,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Turner Danny Lee
Bought by
Williams Dennis A and Williams Dennis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Turner Danny L and Turner Nellen
Bought by
Turner Danny Lee and Turner Nelleen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dennis A | -- | Placer Title | |
| Williams Dennis A | -- | Placer Title | |
| Williams Dennis A | $222,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Turner Danny Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Dennis A | $3,213,800 | |
| Closed | Williams Dennis A | $3,213,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Dennis A | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Danny Lee | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $335,618 | $96,217 | $239,401 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $329,038 | $94,331 | $234,707 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $322,587 | $92,482 | $230,105 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $269,382 | $91,005 | $178,377 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $264,101 | $89,221 | $174,880 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $261,394 | $88,307 | $173,087 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $256,270 | $86,576 | $169,694 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $251,246 | $84,879 | $166,367 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $246,320 | $83,215 | $163,105 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $241,491 | $81,584 | $159,907 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $237,865 | $80,359 | $157,506 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $225,000 | $75,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map