L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Loralee Carey
ERA-SHELMAN REALTY
(208) 267-5515
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $676,959 - $686,000
Sneak a peak at the lovely curb appeal of this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home. 2 story entry w/impressive stairway railing to 2nd floor, & adjoining living rm w/soothing gas fireplace. Huge kitchen with solid surface countertops, island & custom cabinets, stainless steel refrigerator included! Eating area opens up to great room with beautiful wood stove, & adjoining formal dining room could be an office or den. Master suite upstairs with soaking tub & separate shower, not to mention HUGE closet & double sink vanity. Two more bedrooms and full bath upstairs, 2 additional bedrooms & full bath in lower level, which also has family room with kitchenette. Big lot opens to adjacent treed green space. 3rd garage stall has adjoining heated & cooled storage room. Central air & RV parking
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA-SHELMAN REALTY License #SP46851 Listed on: 07/09/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juvan Christine E | -- | First American Title Kootena | |
| Conger Darrell | -- | Kootenai Title | |
| Salmon Douglas W | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juvan Christine E | $323,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Sale | $399,900 | +48.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2011 11/21/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2011 06/22/11 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $638,330 | $175,000 | $463,330 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $619,050 | $152,000 | $467,050 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $664,415 | $160,000 | $504,415 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $717,960 | $157,500 | $560,460 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $451,510 | $105,000 | $346,510 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $396,850 | $90,000 | $306,850 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $344,350 | $90,000 | $254,350 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $301,960 | $70,000 | $231,960 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $276,380 | $50,000 | $226,380 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $254,370 | $40,000 | $214,370 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $255,600 | $37,000 | $218,600 |
| 2013 | $1,809 | $207,930 | $32,000 | $175,930 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Loralee Carey
ERA-SHELMAN REALTY
(208) 267-5515
10 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Mark Carey
ERA-SHELMAN REALTY
(208) 661-1486
56 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tommy Mackay
Professional Realty Services
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Justin Bennett
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane
(509) 216-0997
47 Total Sales
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20182470
APN: P24640030110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.