NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1199 N Terry St Unit 287 Eugene, OR 97402

Bethel Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
1976 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2025

Last sale price $45,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Charming 1976 Marlette Home in Vibrant 55+ Community with Top-Tier AmenitiesWelcome home to this delightful 1976 Marlette manufactured home, nestled in a well-maintained 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and a vibrant lifestyle come together. This cozy retreat offers everything you need for relaxed and enjoyable living, with fantastic community amenities and stress-free, low-maintenance appeal. Spacious & Inviting: The thoughtfully designed layout is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere that feels like home from the moment you step inside. Outstanding Community Perks: Enjoy access to a community recreation room, a refreshing pool, a soothing hot tub, and a charming park perfect for peaceful strolls or connecting with neighbors. Hassle-Free Living: Say goodbye to surprise utility bills! Water, garbage, sewer, and a cable TV package are all included, making this home an incredibly affordable choice. Prime Location: Ideally situated within the community for easy access to amenities—whether you're lounging by the pool, unwinding in the hot tub, or joining in on activities at the rec room. Updated Roof: The roof was replaced in 2010 with a durable 30-year roof, providing added peace of mind. This home offers the perfect blend of character, convenience, and community spirit. Don't miss your chance to enjoy the relaxed lifestyle you've been dreaming of—schedule your showing today! Please check with Park Manager to confirm paid services.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Troy

Hybrid Real Estate License #970500067 Listed on: 01/23/2025

Hybrid Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Troy

Hybrid Real Estate License #970500067 Listed on: 01/23/2025

Hybrid Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $744

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4153092

Est. Annual Taxes

$744

Year Built

Built in 1976

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: ManufacturedHomeinPark
  • Park Name: Daneland
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, DoubleWideManufactured
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 45000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Disposal
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • High School2: Kalapuya
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt0Kto2999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Other
  • Lot Size: 0K to 2,999 SqFt

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: CableTV, PartyRoom, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, Trash, Water

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 4153092

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 743.7

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Sold $45,000 -8.2% $29 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Price Changed $49,000 -10.9% $32 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $55,000 -6.8% $36 / Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Price Changed $59,000 -9.2% $38 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $65,000 -13.3% $42 / Sq Ft
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Price Changed $75,000 -11.8% $49 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $85,000 +88.9% $55 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Sold $45,000 -9.8% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2020 03/13/20 For Sale $49,900 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $763 $43,271 -- --
2024 $744 $42,011 -- --
2023 $744 $40,788 -- --
2022 $693 $39,600 $0 $0
2021 $679 $38,447 $0 $0
2020 $647 $37,328 $0 $0
2019 $525 $30,835 $0 $0
2018 $444 $20,758 $0 $0
2017 $352 $20,758 $0 $0
2016 $334 $19,631 $0 $0
2015 $323 $19,008 $0 $0
2014 $300 $17,402 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 212726630

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.