1199 Ralph Ave Brooklyn, NY 11236
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,154 - $870,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $787,289, approximately $403 per square foot. 1199 Ralph Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 233 The Langston Hughes School, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Omabuwa Constance and Omabuwa Godwin
Bought by
Cox Collin O and Omabuwa Constance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Cox Collin O and Omabuwa Constance
Bought by
Omabuwa Constance and Omabuwa Godwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Burton Louis and Burton Dorothy
Bought by
Omabuwa Constance and Omabuwa Godwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,585
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Collin O | -- | -- | |
| Omabuwa Constance | -- | -- | |
| Omabuwa Constance | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omabuwa Constance | $176,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,753 | $51,180 | $12,840 | $38,340 |
| 2025 | $6,704 | $41,700 | $12,840 | $28,860 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $49,080 | $12,840 | $36,240 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $44,820 | $12,840 | $31,980 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $41,580 | $12,840 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $37,440 | $12,840 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $5,770 | $35,580 | $12,840 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $27,342 | $9,545 | $17,797 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $25,795 | $9,964 | $15,831 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $24,336 | $10,333 | $14,003 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $24,336 | $11,630 | $12,706 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $24,152 | $13,851 | $10,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map