1199 Southfork Rd Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $326,691
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 Southfork Rd, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $279,564, approximately $139 per square foot. 1199 Southfork Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Bought by
Carlson Richard C and Carlson Carla D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Bought by
Crandall Duane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Bought by
Carlson Richard C and Carlson Carla D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Bought by
Crandall Duane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Crandall Lelia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Crandall Duane A | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Crandall Duane A | -- | -- | |
| Crandall Lelia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $38,740 | $1,950 | $36,790 |
| 2024 | $606 | $38,740 | $1,950 | $36,790 |
| 2023 | $606 | $38,740 | $1,950 | $36,790 |
| 2022 | $621 | $23,240 | $2,090 | $21,150 |
| 2021 | $621 | $23,240 | $2,090 | $21,150 |
| 2020 | $621 | $23,240 | $2,090 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $608 | $23,240 | $2,090 | $21,150 |
| 2018 | $646 | $23,240 | $2,090 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $802 | $27,240 | $2,340 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $851 | $28,400 | $2,340 | $26,060 |
| 2014 | $851 | $28,400 | $2,340 | $26,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map