89 Abby Rd Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $412,704
Studio
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Abby Rd, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $312,568, approximately $170 per square foot. 89 Abby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Bought by
James David and James Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Summitt Wilburn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1989
Bought by
Summitt Wilburn and Summitt Reggie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James David | $48,000 | -- | |
| Summitt Wilburn | -- | -- | |
| Summitt Wilburn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $45,910 | $3,590 | $42,320 |
| 2024 | $794 | $45,910 | $3,590 | $42,320 |
| 2023 | $794 | $45,910 | $3,590 | $42,320 |
| 2022 | $868 | $29,000 | $3,910 | $25,090 |
| 2021 | $868 | $29,000 | $3,910 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $868 | $29,000 | $3,910 | $25,090 |
| 2019 | $829 | $29,000 | $3,910 | $25,090 |
| 2018 | $819 | $29,000 | $3,910 | $25,090 |
| 2017 | $769 | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
| 2016 | $769 | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
| 2014 | $769 | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map