11991 Riggs Rd Independence, KY 41051
Outer Kenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11991 Riggs Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $202,290, approximately $204 per square foot. 11991 Riggs Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Kenton Circuit Court
Bought by
Bluegrass Lien Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Scharf Darla
Bought by
Scharf Ben and Scharf Darla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Kenton Circuit Court
Bought by
Bluegrass Lien Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer Strong
Bought by
Scharf Darla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Kenton Circuit Court
Bought by
Countryside Tax Service Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Kenton Circuit Court
Bought by
Countryside Tax Service Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Powell Ellis and Weaver Brenda
Bought by
Weaver Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Weaver Brenda
Bought by
Powell Ellis and Weaver Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Powell Ellis
Bought by
Weaver Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluegrass Lien Solutions Llc | $2,018 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scharf Ben | -- | -- | |
| Bluegrass Lien Solutions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scharf Darla | -- | Hemmer Defrank Wessels Pllc | |
| Countryside Tax Service Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Brenda | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Ellis | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $137,600 | $35,000 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map