11991 Schavey Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $448,106 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11991 Schavey Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $490,777, approximately $212 per square foot. 11991 Schavey Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Olivares Lawrence B and Olivares Darlene B
Bought by
Klunzinger Ryan P and Klunzinger Rheanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klunzinger Ryan P | $264,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klunzinger Ryan P | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,891 | $204,800 | $31,300 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $31 | $190,100 | $28,800 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $159,900 | $25,700 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $149,400 | $24,300 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $142,500 | $23,400 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $138,100 | $22,600 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $133,200 | $22,100 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $132,100 | $21,000 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $126,200 | $19,300 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map