11994 Alder Branch Loop Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $451,869 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11994 Alder Branch Loop, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $477,217, approximately $232 per square foot. 11994 Alder Branch Loop is a home with nearby schools including Wetherbee Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Ramon L and Sanchez Saturnina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,398
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ramon L | $296,205 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ramon L | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |