11994 Peach Ln Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $1,955,282 - $1,991,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11994 Peach Ln, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $1,973,141, approximately $448 per square foot. 11994 Peach Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Aronson Michael
Bought by
Aronson Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,950
Outstanding Balance
$128,545
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,844,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Harris Mary Catherine
Bought by
Harris Mary Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Nunes James F and Nunes Frank D
Bought by
Harris Keith E and Harris Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,175,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,390
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,554,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aronson Mary C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aronson Mary C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harris Mary Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Keith E | $1,175,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aronson Mary C | $474,950 | |
| Open | Harris Keith E | $1,175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,815 | $1,179,878 | $24,435 | $1,155,443 |
| 2024 | $12,815 | $1,157,637 | $24,849 | $1,132,788 |
| 2023 | $12,449 | $1,135,730 | $25,153 | $1,110,577 |
| 2022 | $12,269 | $1,113,671 | $24,870 | $1,088,801 |
| 2021 | $12,122 | $1,091,691 | $24,239 | $1,067,452 |
| 2020 | $11,907 | $1,079,697 | $23,190 | $1,056,507 |
| 2019 | $11,677 | $1,058,217 | $22,425 | $1,035,792 |
| 2018 | $11,350 | $1,037,198 | $21,715 | $1,015,483 |
| 2017 | $11,041 | $1,017,028 | $21,456 | $995,572 |
| 2016 | $10,471 | $996,849 | $20,798 | $976,051 |
| 2015 | $10,271 | $981,997 | $20,607 | $961,390 |
| 2014 | $10,074 | $962,553 | $19,995 | $942,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map