11997 Oak Rd Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $105,610 - $785,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11997 Oak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $300,903, approximately $289 per square foot. 11997 Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School and Neosho Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $454 | $8,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $454 | $8,340 | $1,577 | $6,763 |
| 2022 | $454 | $8,340 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $452 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $422 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $385 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $422 | $8,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map