11A Mulberry Ln New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11A Mulberry Ln, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $178,896, approximately $203 per square foot. 11A Mulberry Ln is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Toler Jill R
Bought by
Lind Christopher and Lind Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,658
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Toler Jill R and Estate Of Linda Peterson Toler
Bought by
Toler Jill R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Mattair Hines E and Mattair Ima I
Bought by
Peterson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Halverson Donald R and Halverson Ruth H
Bought by
The Halverson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Halverson Donald R and Halverson Ruth H
Bought by
Hines E Chilton and Mattair Ima I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Halverson Donald R and Halverson Ruth H
Bought by
Halverson Donald R and Halverson Ruth H