11B Mulberry Ln New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11B Mulberry Ln, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $165,934, approximately $160 per square foot. 11B Mulberry Ln is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Huffman Joseph Merrill and Huffman Charidy D
Bought by
Mitchell Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,351
Outstanding Balance
$80,720
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Penna Louis C and Penna Charlotte V
Bought by
Goodwin Charidy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Matthew | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Goodwin Charidy D | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Matthew | $89,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $123,970 | $25,000 | $98,970 |
| 2024 | $952 | $123,970 | $25,000 | $98,970 |
| 2023 | $940 | $123,970 | $25,000 | $98,970 |
| 2022 | $696 | $74,380 | $18,750 | $55,630 |
| 2021 | $700 | $74,380 | $18,750 | $55,630 |
| 2020 | $692 | $74,380 | $18,750 | $55,630 |
| 2019 | $692 | $74,380 | $18,750 | $55,630 |
| 2018 | $645 | $74,380 | $18,750 | $55,630 |
| 2017 | $687 | $74,380 | $18,750 | $55,630 |
| 2016 | $702 | $96,580 | $35,000 | $61,580 |
| 2015 | $781 | $96,580 | $35,000 | $61,580 |
| 2014 | $781 | $96,580 | $35,000 | $61,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map